AboutMyPC.net: Home of the Startup Item database.
6/18/2018

HP Setup Windows Program Info

15 Known Variation.


AppName: HP Setup

Overall Popularity:



HP Setup is a very popular program found on Windows PCs. It is published by Hewlett-Packard. The most recent common version is 1.2.3560.3170. Programs can be part of Windows, pre-installed at the factory, or software you chose to install yourself. Removing unwanted software can help save disk space and improve PC performance.



Detailed Info: We do not have receommendation for this program yet.



Publisher: HP is one of America's most well-known technology companies. They produce computers, laptop, tablets, and other PC hardware. They merged with Compaq in 2002. They also provide consulting and other enterprise services and hardware.



Publisher Details

Company: Hewlett-Packard

Website: http://www.hp.com

Headquarter: Palo Alto, California, USA

Type: Public

Stock: HPQ

No recgonized item found.


Known Variations:

Company Version Popularity
Hewlett-Packard 1.2.3560.3170
Hewlett-Packard Company 8.6.4530.3651
Hewlett-Packard Company 9.1.15430.4033
Hewlett-Packard Company 9.0.15076.3891
Hewlett-Packard 8.1.4186.3400
Hewlett-Packard Company 8.7.4751.3798
Hewlett-Packard Company 9.0.15130.3904
Hewlett-Packard Company 8.7.4747.3786
Hewlett-Packard Company 8.4.4400.3525
Hewlett-Packard 1.2.3220.3079
Hewlett-Packard Company 9.0.15109.3899
Hewlett-Packard Company 9.1.15453.4066
Hewlett-Packard Company 8.4.4487.3576
Hewlett-Packard Company 8.6.4516.3597
Hewlett-Packard 1.2.3988.3281